Moringa Benefits

by Joe

Pure Moringa Seed Oil (cold pressed) is a light oil that spreads and absorbs easily into the skin. Vitamins A, B, C, E, unsaturated fatty acids and palmitoleic, oleic and linoleic acids provide its great moisturising and nourishing qualities.

100% Pure Moringa Seed Oil contains antioxidants and is considered by experts to be one of "the greatest cosmetic oils ever discovered".

Due to its high concentration of antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties, 100% Pure Moringa Seed Oil helps diminish the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles and used to purify and heal the skin.

Moringa oil cosmetic preparations date back to 1400 BC when it was used by the Egyptians to purify the skin. Moringa seed oil contains antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties that help heal minor skin complaints. It is a powerful natural antioxidant with excellent skin smoothing properties.

Benefits for Your Skin and Hair:
- Exceptional anti-ageing properties
- Naturally detoxifies and cleanses
- Encourages skin's natural health and glow
- Helps diminish wrinkles, pimples, black heads and skin
- Beneficial in hair and scalp conditions
- Helps with psoriasis and eczema
- Antioxidants and the nutrients degrade the free radicals in the skin

Click here to post comments

Join in and write your own page! It's easy to do. How? Simply click here to return to Have Your Say.